Data Protection

Thank you for your interest in our online presence. The protection of your personal data is very important to us. At this point, we would therefore like to inform you about the privacy of our company. Naturally, we comply with the legal provisions of the Data Protection Act (BDSG), the Telemedia Act (TMG) and other data protection regulations. In the protection of your personal data you can trust us! They are encrypted through digital security systems and transmitted to us. Our websites are protected by technical measures against damage, destruction or unauthorized access.

The subject of data protection:

The subject of data protection is important. These are according to § 3 para. 1 BDSG any information concerning the personal or material circumstances of an identified or identifiable natural person. Here, for example: Information such as name, postal address, and e-mail addresses or telephone number, if applicable also usage data such as your IP address.

Scope of the data collection and storage:

In general, it is not necessary for use of our website that you provide personal information. So we can provide our services but actually, if necessary, we need your personal data. This applies to the sending of informative material or ordered goods as well as answering individual questions. If you ask us to provide a service or the sending of goods, we will collect and store your personal data in principle only insofar as it is necessary for providing the services or carrying out the contract. This may be required to disclose your personal information to companies that we use to provide the service or to contract. These are for example: carrier’s companies or other service provider. After complete contract management, your data will be locked and deleted after the tax and commercial law, unless you have expressly consented to going beyond data use. If you have registered your email address for our newsletter, we use your e-mail address also on the performance of the contract also for our own advertising purposes until you unsubscribe from the newsletter subscription.

Data collection through use of Google Analytics:

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, inc. Google Analytics uses "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of their use of the website. It covers, for example, information about the operating system, the browser, your IP address, which you previously accessed website (referrer URL) and the date and time of your visit to our site. The information generated by this text file through the use of our website will be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of our website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services with the website use and the Internet use related services. When required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google, Google will continue to pass this information to those third parties. This usage is anonymous or pseudonymous. For more information refer directly to Google:

http://www.google.com/intl/de/privacypolicy.html#information

Google uses the Double Click DART cookie:

Users can disable the use of the DART cookie by visiting the privacy policy of the ad network and content network of Google call. It no immediate personal data of the user are saved, but only the Internet protocol address. This information is used to automatically recognize you on your next visit to our websites and to facilitate navigation. Cookies allow us, for example, to suit your interests a website or to store your password so you do not need to enter it again each time.  Of course, you can view our websites without cookies. If you do not want us to recognize your computer, you can prevent cookies from being stored on your hard drive by selecting in your browser settings to "accept no cookies". How this works in detail, please refer to your browser manufacturer's instructions. If you do not accept cookies, this may result in functional restrictions on our site. You can prevent (browser) the installation of cookies by changing the settings of your Internet use program. You must deactivate the storage of cookies in your Internet browser. For more information, please take the user instructions of your internet browser.

Collection and storage of usage data:

Collect to optimize our website and we store data such. B. The date and time of the page request, the page from which you have accessed our site and the like, unless you object to this data collection and storage. This is done anonymously, without identifying the users of the site personally. If applicable User profiles using pseudonyms are created. Again, there is no link between the behind the pseudonym of individuals with the use of data collected for the collection and storage of usage data, we also use cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your computer and for storing statistical information such as operating system, your internet usage program (browser), IP address, the website previously called (referrer URL) and time used. These data are collected solely for statistical purposes in order to further optimize our website and make our services even more attractive to internet. The collection and storage takes place exclusively in anonymous or pseudonymous form and is not an indication for you to be natural person.

Assigned data using:

We adhere to the principle of earmarked data usage and collect, process and store your personal data only for the purposes for which you have provided to us. A transfer of your personal data to third parties without your explicit consent unless this is not necessary to provide the service or to execute the contract. The communication of this information to state institutions and authorities if we are required by a court decision to provide information only within the scope of the statutory information obligations or also, the company's internal data protection very seriously. Our staff and service providers appointed by us have been sworn to secrecy and to comply with data protection regulations.

Information and Withdrawal:

You receive at any time without notice for any reason free information about your stored data. You can always lock your data collected on us, correct or delete and object to the anonymous or pseudonymous data collection and storage for optimization of our site.

Also, you can at any time revoke the consent to us collecting and using data without giving reasons. Contact us.

Therefore ask the contact address given in the imprint we are at your disposal at any time for further questions regarding our privacy statement and processing of your personal data.

Note that, data protection and handling data protection, z. B. at Google, can change constantly. It is therefore advisable and necessary to learn about changes in the law and practice of business, eg. Example Google, constantly.


The website operator, who inserts a link to this page on his website, is aware of the following: "I am aware that the text elements of any data protection statement contained herein are only exemplary in nature and can make no claim to completeness, accuracy, and currency and not substitute for individual legal advice. A legal consulting relationship or otherwise somehow binding legal relationship is not formed by the use of these pages and content. I know that I have the contents of the Privacy Statement and self-examine the effect must, if they are correct for my internet offers or services and are no commitments, which I myself did not meet. "Source: This privacy statement is served on the website:  http://www.datenschutzerklaerung-online.de - provided free of charge. Author is an attorney Dr. Bernd v Nieding.  http://www.vnem.de   - And is supported by the lawyer, attorney and notary search page in Internet  http://www.east-law.com/